T'i-tzu-ti, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tizihdi,T’i-tzu-ti,堤仔底,Tizidi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.7905 Longitude 120.7824 Altitude (feet) 1427
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 26N Long (DMS) 120° 46' 57E Altitude (meters) 434
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for T'i-tzu-ti Google links for T'i-tzu-ti, Taiwan
Mid-range map of T%27i%2dtzu%2dti Large range map of T%27i%2dtzu%2dti
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: T'u-ch'eng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-k'u-ti (0.8 nm)
Shih-men-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (0.3 nm)
Shih-p'ai (0.5 nm)
Chang-t'ou (0.6 nm)
Wai-ch'eng (0.9 nm)
Jui-t'ien (0.9 nm)
Fan-tzu-liao (0.9 nm)
Hsi-pu-tzu (1.0 nm)
Ta-ch'iu-yuan (0.2 nm)
Pai-yeh-lin (1.2 nm)
Ting-ts'o-tzu (0.2 nm)
P'ing-ting (0.5 nm)
Hsiu-feng (0.7 nm)
Shih-tzu-chiao (0.9 nm)
Lun-wei (0.9 nm)
Ting-k'u-ti (1.0 nm)
Tung-pu-jui-liao (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 24 nm N 343
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 29 nm N 342 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 29 nm W 227 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 46 nm E 72
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 47 nm E 72 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Jiji, Nantou
4.7 nm W Yanping, Taitung
6.8 nm NW Mingjian, Nantou
8.7 nm NE Sun Moon Lake
9.3 nm NW Nantou City
9.1 nm W Ershuei Station
9.2 nm W Ershui, Changhua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010