Ting-hu, Taiwan Page

Other names: 頂湖,Dinghu

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6447 Longitude 120.2208 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 41N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 15E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 74240
Google links for Ting-hu Google links for Ting-hu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ting%2dhu Large range map of Ting%2dhu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chung-hu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tung-hsi-wei (0.7 nm)
Tung-yang-ch'ou (0.9 nm)
Shan-liao (1.0 nm)
Chung-hsi-wei (1.2 nm)
Yang-ch'ou-ts'o (1.2 nm)
An-hsi-liao (0.4 nm)
Shih-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Tung-chuang-liao (0.6 nm)
Hsin-ts'o-tzu (0.3 nm)
Pao-ch'ang-hu (0.4 nm)
Hsin-chuang (1.0 nm)
Hsi-shih-liao (1.1 nm)
Hsia-hu (0.5 nm)
Ssu-hu (0.5 nm)
Ting-kou-tzu Nung-ch'ang (0.7 nm)
Hsia-liao Nung-ch'ang (1.1 nm)
Lo-nei (1.3 nm)
Ting-kou-lu (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 14 nm S 139 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 32 nm W 262 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 35 nm W 257
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 38 nm W 233
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 40 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Taixi, Yunlin
3.7 nm NE Annan District
4.2 nm S 1904 Douliu earthquake
6.5 nm N Mailiao, Yunlin
6.4 nm SE Beigang, Yunlin
12.5 nm SE THSR Chiayi Station
13.2 nm SE Taibao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010