Hsin-ts'o-tzu, Taiwan Page

Other names: 新厝仔,Xincuozi,Hsin-ts’o-tzu,Sincuozih

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6478 Longitude 120.2258 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 120° 13' 33E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73921
Google links for Hsin-ts'o-tzu Google links for Hsin-ts'o-tzu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsin%2dts%27o%2dtzu Large range map of Hsin%2dts%27o%2dtzu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: An-hsi-liao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ting-hu (0.3 nm)
Shih-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Tung-chuang-liao (0.7 nm)
Tung-hsi-wei (0.9 nm)
Tung-yang-ch'ou (1.2 nm)
Shan-liao (1.3 nm)
Yen-t'ien (1.4 nm)
Liu-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Niu-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Pao-ch'ang-hu (0.2 nm)
Hsin-chuang (0.8 nm)
Hsi-shih-liao (0.8 nm)
Chung-hu (0.4 nm)
Ssu-hu (0.6 nm)
Hsia-hu (0.8 nm)
Ting-kou-tzu Nung-ch'ang (1.0 nm)
Hsia-liao Nung-ch'ang (1.3 nm)
Lo-nei (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 14 nm S 140 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 33 nm W 261 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 36 nm W 257
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 38 nm W 233
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 39 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Annan District
3.4 nm NW Taixi, Yunlin
4.3 nm S 1904 Douliu earthquake
6.3 nm N Mailiao, Yunlin
6.4 nm SE Beigang, Yunlin
12.5 nm SE THSR Chiayi Station
13.3 nm SE Taibao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010