Pei-shih-k'eng, Taiwan Page

Other names: Kuang-ming,Beishihkeng,北勢坑,Beishikeng,Pei-shih-k’eng

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.8404 Longitude 120.7997 Altitude (feet) 1653
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 503
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Pei-shih-k'eng Google links for Pei-shih-k'eng, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pei%2dshih%2dk%27eng Large range map of Pei%2dshih%2dk%27eng
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Huang-ch'i-lin-p'ing
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'un-t'ien (0.5 nm)
Kuo-hsi-tzu (1.1 nm)
Chien-tzu-wei (1.2 nm)
Yen-shui-hsiang (1.3 nm)
Hu-t'ung (1.3 nm)
Hsia-ch'eng (1.3 nm)
Ting-ch'eng-tzu (1.3 nm)
Fan-tzu-pa (1.4 nm)
Hu-t'ung (0.2 nm)
T'ou-p'i (1.0 nm)
T'ai-p'ing-shan (1.2 nm)
Ta-p'ing (1.3 nm)
Hsiao-p'ing (1.3 nm)
Ta-shan-chiao (1.4 nm)
Ta-ch'iu-yuan (0.5 nm)
Ch'ai-ch'iao-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Tung-chiao (0.8 nm)
Chi-chi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 22 nm N 339
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 27 nm N 339 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 31 nm S 224 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 44 nm E 75
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 46 nm E 76 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Jiji, Nantou
6.6 nm E Sun Moon Lake
6.7 nm W Mingjian, Nantou
7.0 nm SW Yanping, Taitung
7.9 nm NW Nantou City
8.2 nm NE Yuchi, Nantou
9.3 nm NW Caotun, Nantou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010