Chi-ch'i, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chi-ch’i,Jiqi,磯崎,Jici

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.7083 Longitude 121.5475 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 30N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 51E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3993
Google links for Chi-ch'i Google links for Chi-ch'i, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chi%2dch%27i Large range map of Chi%2dch%27i
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hou-tung (2.8 nm)
Shan-hsing (2.9 nm)
Chuang-tzu-ti (2.9 nm)
Liu-chieh-pi (3.1 nm)
Chia-li-tung (3.4 nm)
Chia-lu-lan (0.3 nm)
Pa-ch'i (1.3 nm)
Niu-liao-k'eng (1.9 nm)
Fang-liao (2.4 nm)
Nan-k'eng-t'ou (3.4 nm)
Wu-kung-k'eng (3.5 nm)
Kuei-an (0.8 nm)
Kao-shan (1.4 nm)
Pa-kuo (2.0 nm)
Hsin-feng (2.2 nm)
Chia-lang (2.6 nm)
Hsiao-hu (2.8 nm)
Li-pi (3.0 nm)
Hsin-she (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 19 nm N 6
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 19 nm N 11 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCQS Medium JHIHHANG Taitung City 58 nm S 200
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 62 nm S 203 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 60 nm W 303 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Fengbin, Hualien
8.4 nm NE 2009 Hualien earthquake
9.7 nm N Shoufeng, Hualien
16.8 nm N List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010