Pao-tou-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: 寶斗厝,Pao-tou-ts’o,Baodoucuo

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6669 Longitude 121.8302 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 24° 40' 1N Long (DMS) 121° 49' 49E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11089
Google links for Pao-tou-ts'o Google links for Pao-tou-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pao%2dtou%2dts%27o Large range map of Pao%2dtou%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsia-ch'ing-ts'un
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Li-tse-chien (0.4 nm)
Ch'ing-tzu-ti (0.7 nm)
San-tu (0.9 nm)
Ta-pu (1.2 nm)
Erh-tu (1.2 nm)
Hsin-tien (0.5 nm)
Hsia-ch'ing-shui (0.5 nm)
Hsiu-shui (0.6 nm)
Liu-liu (0.6 nm)
Chia-li-wan (0.7 nm)
She-wei (0.8 nm)
Ch'ing-shui (1.5 nm)
Hsia-fu (0.5 nm)
Ch'eng-hsing (0.8 nm)
P'i-tzu-wei (1.0 nm)
Wu-shih-erh-chia (1.0 nm)
Ch'u-chieh (1.2 nm)
Hou-hou (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 28 nm N 328 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 32 nm W 300
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 34 nm W 289
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 40 nm S 196 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 40 nm S 198
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW Dongshan Station
3.1 nm S Sinma Station
3.1 nm W Luodong Station
3.2 nm NW Wujie, Yilan
3.5 nm S Su-aosin Station
3.4 nm NW Zhongli Station (Yilan County)
3.5 nm W Luodong, Yilan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010