Ch'eng-hsing, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chengxing,Ch'eng-hsing-ts'un,Ch’eng-hsing-ts’un,成興,Ch’eng-hsing,Chengsing

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6536 Longitude 121.8270 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 13N Long (DMS) 121° 49' 37E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12231
Google links for Ch'eng-hsing Google links for Ch'eng-hsing, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ch%27eng%2dhsing Large range map of Ch%27eng%2dhsing
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wu-shih-erh-chia (0.5 nm)
Ch'i-wu-lao (0.9 nm)
Erh-tu (1.2 nm)
Pu-ch'eng-ti (1.4 nm)
Hsia-fu (0.5 nm)
Pao-tou-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Li-tse-chien (0.9 nm)
Hsia-ch'ing-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Ch'ing-tzu-ti (1.2 nm)
Liu-liu (1.3 nm)
Hsin-tien (1.3 nm)
Hsiu-shui (1.3 nm)
San-tu (1.3 nm)
Hsia-ch'ing-shui (1.4 nm)
Chia-li-wan (1.5 nm)
P'i-tzu-wei (0.2 nm)
Ch'u-chieh (0.5 nm)
Hou-hou (0.7 nm)
Yu-ying (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 29 nm N 329 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 32 nm W 301
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 34 nm W 290
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 39 nm S 196 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 39 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S Sinma Station
2.2 nm SW Dongshan Station
2.7 nm S Su-aosin Station
3.2 nm NW Luodong Station
3.7 nm S Su-ao Station
3.7 nm NW Wujie, Yilan
3.6 nm NW Luodong, Yilan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010