Hsi-ti, Taiwan Page

Other names: Xidi,溪底,Sidi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.9822 Longitude 120.4356 Altitude (feet) 433
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 131
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37264
Google links for Hsi-ti Google links for Hsi-ti, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hsi%2dti Large range map of Hsi%2dti
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'e-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan-tzu-yuan (1.4 nm) Ts'ao-shan-chiao (0.5 nm)
Hung-mao-liao (0.8 nm)
Ts'ai-liao (0.9 nm)
Yen-shui-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Hung-mao-liao (1.3 nm)
Ta-lin-wei (0.5 nm)
Ch'ing-kua-liao (0.7 nm)
Hua-shang-yuan (1.4 nm)
Wo-ching-ch'uang-shan (0.5 nm)
Ts'ao-shan-ting (0.5 nm)
San-wan (0.7 nm)
Ts'ao-shan (1.1 nm)
San-li-fen (1.1 nm)
K'eng-nei (1.3 nm)
Hsiang-tung-ts'o (1.4 nm)
Wu-hsi-lun (1.4 nm)
Mao-pu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 12 nm W 261 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 15 nm S 218
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 17 nm S 171 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 18 nm S 175
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 24 nm S 191 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Budai, Chiayi
6.1 nm W Guanmiao, Tainan
7.9 nm NE 1964 Baihe earthquake
7.7 nm NW Xinhua, Tainan
8.2 nm N Yujing, Tainan
8.2 nm SW Alian, Kaohsiung
8.5 nm W Guiren, Tainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010