Hou-pi-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Houbiliao,後壁寮

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4471 Longitude 120.5343 Altitude (feet) 600
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 3E Altitude (meters) 182
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37191
Google links for Hou-pi-liao Google links for Hou-pi-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hou%2dpi%2dliao Large range map of Hou%2dpi%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wu-feng-tien
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wa-tzu-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Shih-tzu-lu (0.5 nm)
An-chia-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Ch'ao-tzu-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Hsia-chai-tzu (0.8 nm)
T'ien-tzu-liao (0.8 nm)
Ta-chuang (0.6 nm)
K'an-chiao (0.6 nm)
Lu-tzu-chiao (0.7 nm)
She-k'ou (0.5 nm)
Shih-k'uai (0.5 nm)
Yang-tzu-lin (0.6 nm)
Pien-t'ou (0.3 nm)
Fang-shu-chiao (0.6 nm)
P'ou-hou-tzu (0.6 nm)
Ch'i-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (0.8 nm)
Ta-ch'eng (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 7 nm W 276 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 34 nm S 211 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 42 nm S 200
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 44 nm S 183 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 44 nm N 8
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SW 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
4.3 nm NW Chiayi Baseball Field
5.5 nm W Chiayi Station
5.7 nm NW Jiabei Station
7.1 nm S Guanziling Hot Spring
7.7 nm NW 1906 Meishan earthquake
7.5 nm W Shueishang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010