An-chia-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: An-ch’i-ts’o,An-ch'i-ts'o,An-hsi-ts'o,An-hsi-ts’o,An-hsi,Anjiacuo,An-chia-ts’o,安家厝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4451 Longitude 120.5217 Altitude (feet) 498
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 18E Altitude (meters) 151
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42175

An-chia-ts'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An-chia-ts'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


An-chia-ts'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shu-t'ou-pu (0.4 nm)
T'ien-liao-tzu (0.4 nm)
Hsi-ch'ien-tzu (0.8 nm)
Hsia-chai-tzu (0.6 nm)
K'an-chiao (0.6 nm)
Chu-shan (0.7 nm)
Ta-chuang (0.8 nm)
Wa-tzu-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Shih-tzu-lu (0.4 nm)
Fang-shu-chiao (0.7 nm)
Wu-feng-tien (0.7 nm)
Hou-pi-liao (0.7 nm)
Pien-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Hu-tzu-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Ch'ao-tzu-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Hsia-ts'o-tzu (0.7 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (0.7 nm)
Ta-ch'eng (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 7 nm W 278 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 34 nm S 210 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 42 nm S 199
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 44 nm S 182 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 45 nm N 9
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SW 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
3.8 nm NW Chiayi Baseball Field
4.9 nm NW Chiayi Station
5.2 nm NW Jiabei Station
6.8 nm S Guanziling Hot Spring
6.8 nm W Shueishang Station
7.4 nm NW 1906 Meishan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010