Feng-ku, Taiwan Page

Other names: Feng-ku-ts’un,Fonggu,Fenggu,峰谷,Feng-ku-ts'un

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0360 Longitude 120.7222 Altitude (feet) 764
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 232
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24335
Google links for Feng-ku Google links for Feng-ku, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Feng%2dku Large range map of Feng%2dku
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Shan-ts'eng-ch'i
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-k'eng (0.4 nm)
Wai-an-k'eng (0.5 nm)
Mo-t'ien-ling (0.7 nm)
Shan-chiao (1.3 nm)
Wan-feng Ts'un (1.3 nm)
Ch'e-p'ing-ying (1.4 nm)
Wan-tou-liu (1.5 nm)
Nei-an-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Chien-hou (1.2 nm)
Pen-t'ang Ts'un (1.4 nm)
Niu-ch'eng (0.3 nm)
Ch'e-p'ing-liu (0.5 nm)
P'u-tai-tzu (0.8 nm)
Feng-ku-ts'un (0.8 nm)
Ch'ih-lan-hu (1.3 nm)
Ch'ing-t'ung-lin (1.4 nm)
Wan-tou-liu-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Hsiang-pi-k'eng (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 9 nm N 337
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 14 nm N 338 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 38 nm S 207 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 48 nm N 14
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 49 nm E 90 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Asia University (Taiwan)
2.2 nm NW Wufeng, Taichung
3.2 nm S Caotun, Nantou
6.4 nm N Taichung Station
6.4 nm NW Chung Shan Medical University
6.4 nm NW Daqing Station, Taiwan
6.9 nm N Satellite map images with missing or unclear data


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010