Chu-ch'uan-li, Taiwan Page

Other names: Chu-ch’üan,Jhucyuanli,Zhuquanli,主權里,T’ien-p’u,T'ien-p'u,Po-po,Chu-ch'uan,Chu-ch’üan-li

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9731 Longitude 121.5922 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 23N Long (DMS) 121° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5334
Google links for Chu-ch'uan-li Google links for Chu-ch'uan-li, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chu%2dch%27uan%2dli Large range map of Chu%2dch%27uan%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: T'ien-p'u
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nan-ch'ang (0.5 nm)
Hua-jen (0.6 nm)
I-ch'ang (0.6 nm)
Sheng-an (0.9 nm)
Shui-yuan-ti (0.7 nm)
Sheng-li (0.8 nm)
Kuo-ch'uan-li (0.8 nm)
T'ien-liao (1.1 nm)
Pei-ch'ang-ts'un (1.1 nm)
Hua-jen-ts'un (0.6 nm)
Hua-lien (0.7 nm)
Jen-li (0.3 nm)
Li-lou (0.4 nm)
Nan-pu (0.5 nm)
Tung-ch'ang (0.6 nm)
Nan-pin (1.1 nm)
Fu-hsing-tung-ts'un (1.1 nm)
Fu-hsing-hsi-ts'un (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 3 nm N 357
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 3 nm N 24 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 56 nm N 340
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 59 nm N 345
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 56 nm W 288 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of lighthouses in Taiwan
1.3 nm N Hualien Station
1.9 nm N Hualien Stadium
2.0 nm N Hualien Baseball Stadium
2.8 nm NE 24th parallel north
3.3 nm NE Hualien Airport
3.5 nm NE List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010