Sheng-an, Taiwan Page

Other names: Sheng'an,Sheng’an,勝安

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9797 Longitude 121.5775 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 47N Long (DMS) 121° 34' 39E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6557
Google links for Sheng-an Google links for Sheng-an, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Sheng%2dan Large range map of Sheng%2dan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ing-feng (0.5 nm)
Chi-an (0.7 nm)
Fu-hsing (1.1 nm)
Chiu-ts'un (1.1 nm)
T'ien-liao (0.7 nm)
Kan-yuan (0.7 nm)
Pei-ch'ang-ts'un (0.9 nm)
T'ai-ch'ang (1.0 nm)
T'ai-ch'ang (1.0 nm)
Kuo-ch'uan-li (0.4 nm)
Chu-ch'uan-li (0.9 nm)
Sheng-li (1.0 nm)
T'ien-p'u (1.0 nm)
Jen-li (1.1 nm)
I-ch'ang (0.4 nm)
Nan-ch'ang (0.7 nm)
Hua-jen (0.8 nm)
Tao-hsiang (1.0 nm)
Nan-pu (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 2 nm N 13
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 3 nm N 39 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 55 nm N 340
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 59 nm N 345
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 55 nm W 288 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E List of lighthouses in Taiwan
1.5 nm N Hualien Stadium
1.5 nm NE Hualien Station
1.6 nm N Hualien Baseball Stadium
3.4 nm N Beipu Station
3.4 nm NE Hualien Airport
3.3 nm E 24th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010