Che-p'ou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Zhepou,Jhepou,蔗廍,Che-p'u,Che-p’u,Che-p’ou

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.7139 Longitude 121.1222 Altitude (feet) 656
Lat (DMS) 24° 42' 50N Long (DMS) 121° 7' 20E Altitude (meters) 199
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44670
Google links for Che-p'ou Google links for Che-p'ou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Che%2dp%27ou Large range map of Che%2dp%27ou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: San-k'an-tien
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huang-chih-t'ou (0.3 nm)
Wu-ni-k'u (0.5 nm)
Heng-shan (0.5 nm)
Hsia-wan-tzu (0.7 nm)
K'an-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Hsin-chuang-tzu (0.9 nm)
T'ien-liao-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Ta-tu (1.0 nm)
Hsiang-yuan-wo (1.1 nm)
Hsiu-hu (1.2 nm)
Shih-hou-tzu (1.2 nm)
T'ou-fen-lin (0.5 nm)
Ts'u-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Heng-shan (1.0 nm)
Chung-ai (0.5 nm)
Pei-wo (0.7 nm)
Nan-wo (1.0 nm)
T'ien-liao-k'eng (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 10 nm N 36
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 11 nm W 302
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 16 nm N 19
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 22 nm N 15 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 31 nm E 47 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Zhudong, Hsinchu
4.2 nm SW Beipu, Hsinchu
6.1 nm NE Guanxi, Hsinchu
7.1 nm NW Hsinchu Science and Industrial Park
7.7 nm W List of statues by height
8.5 nm NW National Tsing Hua University
8.6 nm NW Pacific American School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010