Hou-tung, Taiwan Page

Other names: 猴洞,Houdong

World:Taiwan:T'ai-pei Shih
Latitude 25.1214 Longitude 121.5424 Altitude (feet) 787
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 17N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 33E Altitude (meters) 239
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 923561
Google links for Hou-tung Google links for Hou-tung, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Hou%2dtung Large range map of Hou%2dtung
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsia-tung-shih,Tung-shih
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San-chiao-pu (0.3 nm)
Yu-ch'ou-hu (0.6 nm)
T'ien-mu (0.6 nm)
Ta-tao-ch'eng (0.7 nm)
Huang-hsi (0.8 nm)
Hou-tung (0.8 nm)
Ta-ts'o-ti (0.8 nm)
Shan-tzu-hou (0.9 nm)
Chuang-tzu-ting (0.6 nm)
Hsin-an (0.6 nm)
Hsia-chu-lin (0.7 nm)
Chung-yung (0.8 nm)
Shao-kan-liao (0.9 nm)
Yung-ling (0.5 nm)
Shih-chiao (0.7 nm)
Yung-fu (0.7 nm)
Pa-tzu-pu (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 3 nm S 170 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 16 nm W 228
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 16 nm W 256
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 17 nm W 261 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 23 nm W 226
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Tianmu Baseball Stadium
0.8 nm SW Taipei American School
0.8 nm W Taipei Japanese School
0.9 nm NW Chinese Culture University
1.2 nm S National Palace Museum
1.6 nm W National Yang Ming University
2.3 nm SW Shilin Night Market
2.3 nm S Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.4 nm SW Jiantan Station
2.5 nm S Miramar Entertainment Park
2.5 nm W Beitou Station
2.8 nm S Grand Hotel (Taipei)
2.9 nm SE Taipei Municipal Lishan Senior High School
3.0 nm N Qixing Mountain


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010