Chuang-tzu-ting, Taiwan Page

Other names: Jhuangzihding,莊子頂,Zhuangziding

World:Taiwan:T'ai-pei Shih
Latitude 25.1148 Longitude 121.5498 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 53N Long (DMS) 121° 32' 59E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 927074
Google links for Chuang-tzu-ting Google links for Chuang-tzu-ting, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Chuang%2dtzu%2dting Large range map of Chuang%2dtzu%2dting
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tung-shih (0.4 nm)
Hou-tung (0.6 nm)
Yung-ling (0.6 nm)
Shih-chiao (0.6 nm)
San-chiao-pu (0.8 nm)
Yu-ch'ou-hu (0.9 nm)
Ta-tao-ch'eng (1.0 nm)
Hsin-an (0.3 nm)
Hsia-tung-shih (0.7 nm)
Hsia-chu-lin (0.8 nm)
Kung-kuan-ti (0.9 nm)
Chung-yung (1.0 nm)
Shao-kan-liao (1.0 nm)
Wei-lun (0.8 nm)
Shuang-hsi-tzu (1.0 nm)
Yung-fu (0.2 nm)
Pa-tzu-pu (0.4 nm)
Wai-shuang-hsi (0.6 nm)
Ling-t'ou (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 2 nm S 176 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 16 nm W 230
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 16 nm W 258
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 17 nm W 262 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 23 nm W 227
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S National Palace Museum
0.9 nm W Tianmu Baseball Stadium
1.1 nm W Taipei American School
1.1 nm W Taipei Japanese School
1.4 nm NW Chinese Culture University
2.0 nm S Miramar Entertainment Park
2.1 nm SW Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
2.0 nm W National Yang Ming University
2.1 nm SW Shilin Night Market
2.3 nm SW Jiantan Station
2.3 nm SE Taipei Municipal Lishan Senior High School
2.6 nm SW Grand Hotel (Taipei)
2.7 nm S Taipei Songshan Airport
2.9 nm SW Yuanshan Station
2.9 nm SW Taipei Fine Arts Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010