Yaziboyu, Turkey Page

Other names: Yazıboyu

World:Turkey:Osmaniye
Latitude 37.4427 Longitude 35.9480 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 34N Long (DMS) 35° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4126

Weather Charts


Yaziboyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaziboyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaziboyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akcatas (0.8 nm)
Bucakkoyu (2.1 nm)
Cobanpinari (2.8 nm)
Ilicakoy (3.1 nm)
Karabuzagi (3.3 nm)
Aydinli (3.9 nm)
Sitir (1.4 nm)
Acarmantas (2.3 nm)
Akdam (2.8 nm)
Cobanlar (3.8 nm)
Yusuflar (4.3 nm)
Kucukcinar (1.7 nm)
Resadiye (3.7 nm)
Sumbas (3.6 nm)
Koseli (1.2 nm)
Caygecit (3.2 nm)
Kizilomerli (4.0 nm)
Hardallik (4.5 nm)
Bulduklu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 36 nm S 223
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 42 nm W 229 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 53 nm S 169
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 48 nm E 82 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 66 nm S 166 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Ilıcaköy, Kozan
4.6 nm NW Ferhatlı, Kozan
5.6 nm N Eskimantaş, Kozan
5.5 nm NW Gedikli, Kozan
5.4 nm SW Kuyuluk, Kozan
5.4 nm NE Mehmetli
5.5 nm W Eskikabasakal, Kozan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:38 2016