Aydinli, Turkey Page

Other names: Aydınlı

World:Turkey:Adana
Latitude 37.4001 Longitude 35.8864 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 35° 53' 11E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12894

Weather Charts


Aydinli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aydinli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aydinli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuyuluk (1.5 nm)
Kayhan (1.9 nm)
Yassicali (3.7 nm)
Karabuzagi (1.4 nm)
Cobanpinari (1.9 nm)
Bucakkoyu (2.8 nm)
Akcatas (3.8 nm)
Karayanlik (4.2 nm)
Koseli (2.9 nm)
Caygecit (2.9 nm)
Bulduklu (0.8 nm)
Tapur Ciftligi (2.4 nm)
Faydali (3.0 nm)
Pekmezci (2.9 nm)
Akkopru (2.9 nm)
Cokak (3.5 nm)
Davutlar (3.5 nm)
Alapinar (3.9 nm)
Cukurkopru (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 32 nm S 222
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 38 nm W 229 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAK Closed ISKENDERUN İskenderun 51 nm S 165
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 51 nm E 80 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 65 nm S 162 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Kuyuluk, Kozan
3.0 nm SW Pekmezci, Kozan
3.4 nm S Faydalı, Kozan
3.6 nm SW Yassıçalı, Kozan
3.9 nm NW Eskikabasakal, Kozan
4.7 nm N Ilıcaköy, Kozan
5.3 nm S Hacıbeyli, Kozan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:51 2016