Tacirli, Turkey Page

Other names: Tecirli

World:Turkey:Igdir
Latitude 39.9910 Longitude 44.1081 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 44° 6' 29E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14308

Weather Charts


Tacirli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tacirli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tacirli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cakirtas (2.2 nm)
Ozdemir (2.5 nm)
Akyumak (2.8 nm)
Yuzbasilar (2.7 nm)
Saricoban (3.4 nm)
Huseyinkent (1.6 nm)
Necefali (1.9 nm)
Mursitali (2.4 nm)
Kadikislak (2.6 nm)
Evci (2.9 nm)
Pshatavan (3.4 nm)
Arazap (3.5 nm)
Argavand (4.2 nm)
Zulfikarkoy (1.7 nm)
Yukari Alican (2.7 nm)
Siraci (2.9 nm)
Karakoyunlu (3.4 nm)
Gokceli (3.4 nm)
Melekli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 10 nm W 265 Turkish Airlines
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 11 nm W 297
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 16 nm E 54 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 18 nm E 64
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 46 nm N 346 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm S Iğdır Genocide Memorial and Museum
3.5 nm NW Pshatavan
3.6 nm NE Arazap
4.2 nm N Argavand, Armavir
4.0 nm NE Margara
4.9 nm NW Aygeshat, Armavir
5.3 nm N Tandzut, Armavir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:11 2016