Gokceli, Turkey Page

Other names: Gökçeli

World:Turkey:Igdir
Latitude 39.9951 Longitude 44.1824 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 39° 59' 42N Long (DMS) 44° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3359

Weather Charts


Gokceli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokceli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokceli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zulfikarkoy (1.7 nm)
Mursitali (2.9 nm)
Huseyinkent (3.3 nm)
Tacirli (3.4 nm)
Siraci (1.0 nm)
Yukari Alican (1.8 nm)
Asagi Alican (2.1 nm)
Margara (2.3 nm)
Evci (2.7 nm)
Vardanashen (3.5 nm)
Arazap (3.2 nm)
Yeraskhahun (4.9 nm)
Yeghegnut (5.9 nm)
Bayatdogansali (0.5 nm)
Kacar Dogansali (1.5 nm)
Tasburun (3.2 nm)
Cennetabat (3.7 nm)
Karakoyunlu (1.5 nm)
Bulakbasi (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UDYZ EVN Large ZVARTNOTS Yerevan 13 nm E 47 AMC Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Armenia, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Malta, Arkia , Armenia Airways, AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Coyne Airways, Georgian Airways, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jordan Aviation, LOT Polish Airlines , Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Nordwind Airlines , PLL SCAT Air Company, Qatar Airways , S7 Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vueling, flydubai
FR41528 IGD Medium Iğdır Airport Iğdır 14 nm W 265 Turkish Airlines
UDYE Medium EREBUNI Yerevan 15 nm E 59
FR41669 Small Hoktember Highway Strip Hoktember 14 nm W 290
UDSG LWN Medium GYUMRI Gyumri 47 nm N 342 RusLine, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Margara
3.4 nm N Vardanashen
3.3 nm NW Arazap
3.2 nm E Taşburun
4.9 nm N Yeraskhahun
5.8 nm N Yeghegnut, Armavir
4.8 nm E Mugam, Armenia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:09 2016