Zuran, Turkey Page

Other names: Zuran Harap,Razvaliny Zuran

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.3719 Longitude 42.1972 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 22' 19N Long (DMS) 42° 11' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40650

Weather Charts


Zuran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zuran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batus (1.1 nm)
Asagidere (1.8 nm)
Kurtulus (1.9 nm)
Bakar (2.2 nm)
Catalkoy (2.5 nm)
Dirsekli (0.7 nm)
Durmuslu (0.8 nm)
Kasrik (1.7 nm)
Kaniberku (2.2 nm)
Bestokosre (2.4 nm)
Borucek (2.5 nm)
Kehnurilik (0.8 nm)
Yamac (0.9 nm)
Deli (1.7 nm)
Mermistin (1.8 nm)
Saraf (2.0 nm)
Destedal (1.9 nm)
Sikeftan (2.2 nm)
Cizre (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 6 nm W 266 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 30 nm S 198
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 37 nm S 137
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 40 nm N 335 Borajet
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 52 nm W 246 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Durmuşlu
3.6 nm S Ain Diwar Bridge
4.7 nm SW Yeşilyurt Feces Case
6.2 nm W Pinaka, Corduene
6.6 nm W Şırnak Airport
6.6 nm W List of airports in Turkey
12.7 nm S Al-Malikiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:42 2016