Mermistin, Turkey Page

Other names: Mermiştin

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.3597 Longitude 42.2311 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 35N Long (DMS) 42° 13' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39366

Weather Charts


Mermistin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mermistin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mermistin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kehnurilik (0.9 nm)
Zuran (1.8 nm)
Sikeftan (2.0 nm)
Durmuslu (2.3 nm)
Batus (2.9 nm)
Cizre (3.2 nm)
Deli (1.1 nm)
Saraf (1.4 nm)
Yamac (1.5 nm)
Dirsekli (1.9 nm)
Borucek (3.5 nm)
Harapalisah (1.9 nm)
Saduvan (2.0 nm)
Destedal (1.2 nm)
Rubarabazi (1.4 nm)
Kuris (1.9 nm)
Kafes (2.3 nm)
Bozalan (2.4 nm)
Havuzlu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 8 nm W 272 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 29 nm S 202
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 35 nm S 138
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 41 nm N 333 Borajet
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 53 nm W 248 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Durmuşlu
2.8 nm S Ain Diwar Bridge
5.4 nm SW Yeşilyurt Feces Case
8.0 nm W Pinaka, Corduene
8.2 nm W Şırnak Airport
8.2 nm W List of airports in Turkey
12.5 nm S Al-Malikiyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:44 2016