Sulak, Turkey Page

Other names: Bafi

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.4134 Longitude 41.9611 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 24' 48N Long (DMS) 41° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Estimated population (from Geonames): 1433

Weather Charts


Sulak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sulak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diyina (2.1 nm)
Boyuncuk (2.6 nm)
Seyhseki (3.5 nm)
Yagmurkuyusu (4.0 nm)
Akdizgin (1.3 nm)
Ormanici (2.4 nm)
Sogucak (4.2 nm)
Guclukonak (4.3 nm)
Sagkol (4.7 nm)
Ercani (1.2 nm)
Yalaz (2.2 nm)
Kaniyeres (3.0 nm)
Ayindal (3.3 nm)
Karadogan (4.1 nm)
Sirtkoy (4.2 nm)
Harabkur (1.9 nm)
Kevah (3.4 nm)
Kubak (3.7 nm)
Garisan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 5 nm E 122 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 30 nm S 176
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 34 nm N 350 Borajet
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 43 nm W 237 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 47 nm E 129
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Kefshenne
5.6 nm SE Şırnak Airport
5.6 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
5.4 nm E Pinaka, Corduene
9.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
9.6 nm N List of power stations in Turkey
10.6 nm SE Yeşilyurt Feces Case


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:35 2016