Akdizgin, Turkey Page

Other names: Zivi,Zevi,Zevi

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.4358 Longitude 41.9616 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 26' 9N Long (DMS) 41° 57' 42E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Estimated population (from Geonames): 705

Weather Charts


Akdizgin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akdizgin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akdizgin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boyuncuk (2.6 nm)
Diyina (2.9 nm)
Seyhseki (2.9 nm)
Guclukonak (3.3 nm)
Sagkol (3.7 nm)
Ormanici (1.0 nm)
Sogucak (3.0 nm)
Kirkagac (3.8 nm)
Cobankazani (3.8 nm)
Findik (4.6 nm)
Yalaz (2.6 nm)
Kaniyeres (3.3 nm)
Karadogan (3.5 nm)
Ayindal (3.6 nm)
Yenidemir (3.9 nm)
Sulak (1.3 nm)
Ercani (2.0 nm)
Harabkur (3.1 nm)
Kevah (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 6 nm E 132 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 32 nm S 176
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 33 nm N 350 Borajet
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 44 nm W 236 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 48 nm E 130
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm E Pinaka, Corduene
6.6 nm SW Kefshenne
6.4 nm SE Şırnak Airport
6.4 nm SE List of airports in Turkey
8.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.4 nm N List of power stations in Turkey
11.4 nm SE Yeşilyurt Feces Case


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:40 2016