Civilicam, Turkey Page

Other names: Çiviliçam

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.4306 Longitude 42.1681 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 42° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1981

Weather Charts


Civilicam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civilicam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Civilicam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kabasakal (0.8 nm)
Sucular (1.8 nm)
Asmacik (1.8 nm)
Meseici (2.0 nm)
Gundikimela (1.9 nm)
Yukari Diran (2.0 nm)
Kizilsu (1.9 nm)
Soluklu (2.2 nm)
Fakahan (1.2 nm)
Kocbeyi (1.7 nm)
Durmuslu (1.9 nm)
Borucek (2.0 nm)
Karinca (2.1 nm)
Zivi (2.2 nm)
Cobandede (0.6 nm)
Bestokosre (1.4 nm)
Gunesli (1.5 nm)
Kaniberku (1.8 nm)
Kasrik (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 6 nm W 233 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 32 nm S 194
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 36 nm N 334 Borajet
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 41 nm S 139
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 52 nm W 242 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE Durmuşlu
4.6 nm W Pinaka, Corduene
7.3 nm S Ain Diwar Bridge
7.5 nm S Yeşilyurt Feces Case
6.5 nm SW Şırnak Airport
6.6 nm SW List of airports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:43 2016