Asmacik, Turkey Page

Other names: Asmacık

World:Turkey:Sirnak
Latitude 37.4319 Longitude 42.1303 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 42° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Asmacik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asmacik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asmacik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Gundikimela
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ozkonak (0.7 nm)
Akcay (0.8 nm)
Isakoy (1.5 nm)
Eskiyapi (2.4 nm)
Sucular (1.0 nm)
Sisli (1.9 nm)
Kayaboyun (2.8 nm)
Kirkkuyu (2.9 nm)
Kabasakal (1.0 nm)
Cobandede (1.7 nm)
Civilicam (1.8 nm)
Bestokosre (2.6 nm)
Meseici (0.9 nm)
Asagidere (2.0 nm)
Gunesli (2.0 nm)
Ozburun (2.7 nm)
Kaniberku (2.6 nm)
Ulas (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTCV NKT Medium Şırnak Şerafettin Elçi Airport Şırnak 5 nm S 220 Turkish Airlines
FR47962 Small Abu Hajar Airport 32 nm S 191
LTCL SXZ Medium SIIRT Siirt 35 nm N 337 Borajet
FR47739 Small Duhok International Airport 42 nm S 137
OSKL KAC Medium KAMISHLY Kamishly 51 nm W 241 Cham Wings Airlines, FlyDamas, SyrianAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Pinaka, Corduene
4.2 nm SE Durmuşlu
5.3 nm SW Şırnak Airport
5.3 nm SW List of airports in Turkey
7.4 nm S Yeşilyurt Feces Case
8.1 nm SE Ain Diwar Bridge
12.7 nm SW Kefshenne


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:40 2016