Teknecukur, Turkey Page

Other names: Tekneçukur

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.5000 Longitude 34.6500 Altitude (feet) 4553
Lat (DMS) 37° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 34° 38' 60E Altitude (meters) 1387
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Teknecukur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teknecukur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teknecukur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gumuskoy (1.9 nm)
Porsuk (4.5 nm)
Darbogaz (4.6 nm)
Beyagil (6.2 nm)
Hasangazi (2.7 nm)
Kozluca (3.4 nm)
Canakci (4.1 nm)
Ilhankoy (4.5 nm)
Gedelli (6.1 nm)
Handere (6.6 nm)
Ciftekoy (7.4 nm)
Tabakli (1.4 nm)
Alihoca (2.6 nm)
Kocak (4.7 nm)
Unluyaka (5.7 nm)
Ciftehan (5.7 nm)
Katranci (5.8 nm)
Horoz (6.4 nm)
Maden Koy (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 22 nm N 337
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 41 nm S 151
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 43 nm S 135 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 63 nm N 30
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 76 nm N 356 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Madenköy
3.2 nm E Alihoca
3.5 nm W Tunna
3.8 nm NW Porsuk, Ulukışla
4.4 nm SW Darboğaz
5.5 nm NE Loulon
7.0 nm S Battle of Karboğazı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:53 2016