Beyagil, Turkey Page

Other names: Beyağıl

World:Turkey:Nigde
Latitude 37.5513 Longitude 34.5367 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 37° 33' 5N Long (DMS) 34° 32' 12E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Beyagil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beyagil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beyagil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ulukisla (2.5 nm) Guney (5.4 nm)
Ovacik (5.9 nm)
Husniye (6.3 nm)
Kolsuz (7.2 nm)
Bayagil (7.4 nm)
Altay (7.6 nm)
Porsuk (1.7 nm)
Ilhankoy (3.5 nm)
Hasangazi (4.3 nm)
Handere (5.4 nm)
Kozluca (5.7 nm)
Teknecukur (6.2 nm)
Canakci (6.8 nm)
Emirler (4.2 nm)
Darbogaz (4.8 nm)
Aktoprak (5.4 nm)
Gumuskoy (5.6 nm)
Maden Koy (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41531 Small Niğde Airport Bor 17 nm N 350
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 46 nm S 147
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 49 nm E 133 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 63 nm N 35
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 73 nm N 359 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Faustinopolis
2.7 nm N Çaykavak Pass
2.5 nm SE Porsuk, Ulukışla
3.0 nm SE Tunna
5.3 nm S Darboğaz
6.2 nm N Kolsuz Pass
7.6 nm SE Madenköy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:35 2016