Doganli, Turkey Page

Other names: Doğanlı

World:Turkey:Hakkari
Latitude 37.4811 Longitude 44.3002 Altitude (feet) 6069
Lat (DMS) 37° 28' 52N Long (DMS) 44° 18' 1E Altitude (meters) 1849
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Doganli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doganli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Doganli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catma (1.5 nm)
Karli (2.8 nm)
Gurdere (4.3 nm)
Yoncalik (2.3 nm)
Kurukoy (3.2 nm)
Vezirli (3.7 nm)
Besbulak (3.9 nm)
Cimenli (4.6 nm)
Guclu (5.2 nm)
Altinoluk (5.1 nm)
Cevireli (1.5 nm)
Dedeler (1.6 nm)
Demirkonak (4.3 nm)
Uzunsirt (4.3 nm)
Ornekkoy (4.3 nm)
Kamisli (1.4 nm)
Yesildere (3.5 nm)
Bespinar (4.5 nm)
Tokagac (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 4 nm N 25
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 5 nm N 324 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
FR45974 Small SELAHADDIN EYYUBI AIRPORT HAKKARI / YUKSEKOVA 11 nm S 217
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 38 nm E 72 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 65 nm N 29 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW List of airports in Turkey
5.3 nm NW Hakkari Yüksekova Airport
10.5 nm S Jilu
10.5 nm S List of mountains in Turkey
11.4 nm SW Dağlıca, Yüksekova
11.3 nm W Hakkâri Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:29:37 2016