Igciler, Turkey Page

Other names: İğciler

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 39.5540 Longitude 32.0592 Altitude (feet) 2765
Lat (DMS) 39° 33' 14N Long (DMS) 32° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 842
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9833

Weather Charts


Igciler Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Igciler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Igciler Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karailyas (3.5 nm)
Beylikkopru (5.7 nm)
Ucpinar (1.9 nm)
Cekirdeksiz (4.0 nm)
Basri (3.6 nm)
Yassihuyuk (6.9 nm)
Beycegiz (7.4 nm)
Kiranharmani (8.2 nm)
Cimencegiz (8.7 nm)
Polatli (4.0 nm)
Eskipolatli (5.9 nm)
Karapinar (6.9 nm)
Turkkarsak (7.5 nm)
Sakarya (3.1 nm)
Talikuyu (5.7 nm)
Canakci (6.7 nm)
Karahamzali (7.1 nm)
Dogray Yaylasi (7.8 nm)
Eski Karsak (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41533 Small Polatlı Airport Polatlı 4 nm E 77
FR41234 Medium Temelli Air Base Polatlı 18 nm E 53
FR41432 Heli Atatürk Hospital Helipad 38 nm E 56
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 55 nm E 51 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 72 nm W 282 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Mehmetçik Monument
1.9 nm NE Üçpınar, Polatlı
3.1 nm S Sakarya, Polatlı
5.7 nm S Tatlıkuyu, Polatlı
6.9 nm NW Yassıhüyük, Polatlı
7.1 nm SE Karahamzalı, Polatlı
9.4 nm S Yıldızlı, Polatlı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:51 2016