Cimencegiz, Turkey Page

Other names: Çimenceğiz

World:Turkey:Ankara
Latitude 39.6822 Longitude 32.1478 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 32° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2505
Mid-range map of Cimencegiz Large range map of Cimencegiz

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cekirdeksiz (5.9 nm) Yagmurbaba (1.4 nm)
Hacitugrul (3.6 nm)
Sabanozu (3.6 nm)
Afsar (5.1 nm)
Muslim (5.3 nm)
Oguzlar (7.0 nm)
Karaahmet (8.3 nm)
Gencalikoyu (8.3 nm)
Gures (8.6 nm)
Hidirseyh (10.2 nm)
Gedikli (4.8 nm) Beycegiz (2.1 nm)
Karapinar (3.7 nm)
Basri (5.2 nm)
Polatli (6.3 nm)
Ucpinar (6.8 nm)
Eskipolatli (8.9 nm)
Igciler (8.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41533 Small Polatlı Airport Polatlı 6 nm S 178
FR41234 Medium Temelli Air Base Polatlı 11 nm E 72
FR41432 Heli Atatürk Hospital Helipad 31 nm E 64
LTAC ESB Large ESENBOGA Ankara 47 nm E 55 AZALJet, Air Arabia, AnadoluJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EgyptAir, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Motor Sich Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , RAF-Avia, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Scandinavian Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 75 nm W 276 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Şabanözü, Polatlı
5.1 nm N Avşar, Polatlı
4.8 nm NE Gedikli, Polatlı
5.5 nm E Yenidoğan, Polatlı
6.8 nm SW Üçpınar, Polatlı
8.3 nm N Karaahmet, Polatlı
7.6 nm SW Mehmetçik Monument


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:54:41 2016