Bektasli, Turkey Page

Other names: Bektaşlı

World:Turkey:Yozgat
Latitude 39.2126 Longitude 35.0910 Altitude (feet) 3425
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 45N Long (DMS) 35° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 1043
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Bektasli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bektasli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bektasli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yenifakili (4.2 nm)
Eskioren (4.5 nm)
Yigitler (7.6 nm)
Buyukyagli (7.6 nm)
Yamacli (6.5 nm)
Sircali (7.2 nm)
Cakmak (8.3 nm)
Baspinar (8.4 nm)
Poyrazli (10.3 nm)
Yesilhisar (2.7 nm)
Derecepni (5.6 nm)
Bahariye (5.1 nm)
Bogazliyan (7.3 nm)
Yogunhisar (8.3 nm)
Esentepe (4.6 nm)
Fehimli (6.2 nm)
Ozler (8.0 nm)
Merdanali (7.6 nm)
Kapakli (8.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 32 nm S 144 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 36 nm S 147
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 37 nm S 224 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 49 nm S 167
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 88 nm N 41 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Yenifakılı
7.3 nm E Boğazlıyan
13.4 nm S Anatolia
13.4 nm S Geography of Turkey
13.4 nm S Turkey
11.2 nm W Kozaklı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:42 2016