Guvenli, Turkey Page

Other names: Güvenli

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.5988 Longitude 37.0295 Altitude (feet) 3464
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 56N Long (DMS) 37° 1' 46E Altitude (meters) 1055
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16036

Weather Charts


Guvenli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guvenli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guvenli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cerkoy (0.8 nm)
Camici (1.7 nm)
Niksar (3.6 nm)
Karabodur (4.2 nm)
Buyukyurt (4.2 nm)
Ozdemir (4.5 nm)
Kasikci (5.0 nm)
Gerit (4.8 nm)
Alankoy (2.3 nm) Gulbayir (1.2 nm)
Ustahasan (2.1 nm)
Esence (3.0 nm)
Sahnaalan (3.7 nm)
Sulugol (3.6 nm)
Isikli (4.3 nm)
Boyluca (4.4 nm)
Hanyeri (4.9 nm)
Sariagil (5.4 nm)
Aydogmus (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 33 nm N 14
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 34 nm W 239 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 47 nm S 187 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 44 nm N 332 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 52 nm N 321
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm N Akkuş
12.4 nm SW Ataköy Dam
15.3 nm NE Tepealan
18.3 nm NW Salman, Ordu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:09 2016