Cerkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Cerköy

World:Turkey:Tokat
Latitude 40.5956 Longitude 37.0132 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 40° 35' 44N Long (DMS) 37° 0' 48E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21428

Weather Charts


Cerkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cerkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niksar (2.8 nm)
Karabodur (3.6 nm)
Camici (1.4 nm)
Ozdemir (4.4 nm)
Buyukyurt (4.6 nm)
Gerit (4.5 nm)
Kasikci (5.2 nm)
Guvenli (0.8 nm)
Alankoy (2.9 nm)
Gulbayir (1.0 nm)
Ustahasan (1.5 nm)
Esence (2.6 nm)
Sulugol (3.1 nm)
Sahnaalan (3.7 nm)
Isikli (4.1 nm)
Boyluca (4.1 nm)
Huseyingazi (4.5 nm)
Hanyeri (5.0 nm)
Cengelli (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 33 nm N 15
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 34 nm W 239 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 47 nm S 186 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 44 nm N 333 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 52 nm N 322
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N Akkuş
11.9 nm SW Ataköy Dam
16.0 nm NE Tepealan
18.1 nm NW Salman, Ordu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:56 2016