Sirinkoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Şirinköy

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.2405 Longitude 36.3444 Altitude (feet) 1161
Lat (DMS) 41° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 36° 20' 40E Altitude (meters) 353
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75555

Weather Charts


Sirinkoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirinkoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sirinkoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duvecik (1.1 nm)
Kozlu (2.1 nm)
Dereler (2.1 nm)
Atakoy (2.2 nm)
Tepecik (2.5 nm)
Istasyon (2.7 nm)
Haciismail (0.7 nm)
Samsun (2.8 nm)
Haskoy (1.2 nm)
Teknepinar (1.2 nm)
Devgeris (1.2 nm)
Gurgenyatak (1.2 nm)
Murtatli (2.3 nm)
Saribiyik (2.4 nm)
Alibeyli (2.6 nm)
Kasyayla (2.7 nm)
Toygar (3.1 nm)
Kestanepinar (3.8 nm)
Avluca (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 2 nm N 322
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 10 nm E 85 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 39 nm E 98
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 44 nm W 236 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 56 nm S 178 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Samsun (electoral district)
1.3 nm NW İlkadım Belediyesi Yabancılar Pazarı Spor
1.2 nm W Düvecik, Canik
1.3 nm E Canik Başarı University
1.8 nm N Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium
2.2 nm NE SS Bandırma
2.6 nm N İlkadım
2.9 nm N Statue of Honor
3.0 nm N Samsun
3.0 nm N Bombardment of Samsun
2.8 nm NW Çakmak Dam (Samsun)
2.9 nm NW List of heliports in Turkey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:52:33 2016