Gurgenyatak, Turkey Page

Other names: Gürgenyatak

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.2260 Longitude 36.3628 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 41° 13' 34N Long (DMS) 36° 21' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69337

Weather Charts


Gurgenyatak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurgenyatak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gurgenyatak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duvecik (2.0 nm)
Kozlu (2.8 nm)
Kasyayla (2.9 nm)
Dereler (3.0 nm)
Devgeris (0.8 nm)
Sirinkoy (1.2 nm)
Teknepinar (1.5 nm)
Haskoy (1.7 nm)
Haciismail (1.8 nm)
Kutlukent (2.4 nm) Alibeyli (1.5 nm)
Saribiyik (1.7 nm)
Murtatli (1.7 nm)
Toygar (2.0 nm)
Kestanepinar (2.9 nm)
Yenikoy (3.3 nm)
Avluca (3.3 nm)
Baskoy (3.6 nm)
Cayirkent (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 4 nm N 320
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 9 nm E 79 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 38 nm E 97
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 55 nm S 179 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 44 nm W 238 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE Canik Başarı University
2.0 nm NW Samsun (electoral district)
2.7 nm N Samsun 19 Mayıs Stadium
2.1 nm W Düvecik, Canik
2.5 nm NW İlkadım Belediyesi Yabancılar Pazarı Spor
2.8 nm N SS Bandırma
3.7 nm N İlkadım


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:22:12 2016