Cobanli, Turkey Page

Other names: Çobanlı

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.3208 Longitude 36.2500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 19' 15N Long (DMS) 36° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84240

Weather Charts


Cobanli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cobanli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cobanli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamali (1.8 nm)
Atakent (1.9 nm)
Ahulu (2.1 nm)
Kesilli (2.7 nm)
Kurupelit (3.2 nm)
Balac (0.8 nm)
Beypinar (1.2 nm)
Kolpinar (1.8 nm)
Kucukkolpinar (2.0 nm)
Kalkanli (3.0 nm)
Ilyaskoy (3.3 nm)
Cobanozu (0.6 nm)
Yesilkent (2.0 nm)
Civril (2.5 nm)
Uzgur (2.7 nm)
Catkaya (3.3 nm)
Kapakli (3.0 nm)
Kusculu (3.3 nm)
Kavacik (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 3 nm S 135
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 14 nm E 105 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 44 nm W 228 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 44 nm E 103
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 61 nm S 174 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Ondokuz Mayıs University
3.6 nm SE List of heliports in Turkey
3.6 nm NW Ondokuz Mayıs University Observatory
3.6 nm SE Çakmak Dam (Samsun)
3.3 nm E Samsun Amisos Hill Gondola
4.2 nm SE Samsun
4.2 nm SE Bombardment of Samsun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016