Ahulu, Turkey Page

Other names: Камалы,Камалы

World:Turkey:Samsun
Latitude 41.2992 Longitude 36.2140 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 41° 17' 57N Long (DMS) 36° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51267

Weather Charts


Ahulu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahulu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ahulu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kesilli (1.1 nm)
Sariisik (1.5 nm)
Saraykoy (1.6 nm)
Saritas (2.1 nm)
Catmaoluk (2.6 nm)
Kamali (0.6 nm)
Atakent (1.9 nm)
Karaoyumca (2.7 nm)
Kurupelit (3.4 nm)
Cobanozu (1.9 nm)
Cobanli (2.1 nm)
Balac (2.5 nm)
Uzgur (2.7 nm)
Beypinar (2.6 nm)
Kapakli (1.2 nm)
Civril (1.1 nm)
Catkaya (2.2 nm)
Gurgendag (3.1 nm)
Yukari Avdan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 4 nm E 106
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 16 nm E 99 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAP MZH Small MERZIFON Amasya 42 nm W 228 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 59 nm S 173 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 45 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Ondokuz Mayıs University
4.2 nm N Ondokuz Mayıs University Observatory
4.1 nm E List of heliports in Turkey
4.3 nm E Çakmak Dam (Samsun)
5.0 nm E Samsun Amisos Hill Gondola
5.4 nm E Samsun
5.4 nm E Bombardment of Samsun


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:26:12 2016