Terzili, Turkey Page

Other names: Pincik,Pencik,Pirecik,Esence

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.7200 Longitude 37.2942 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 37° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7825

Weather Charts


Terzili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terzili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Terzili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tepealan (1.1 nm)
Beypinari (2.1 nm)
Cayirkent (2.4 nm)
Belalan (3.8 nm)
Citlice (2.1 nm)
Karakisla (2.3 nm)
Koccigaz (2.3 nm)
Yukari Kozpinar (3.4 nm)
Yesilalan (3.1 nm)
Asagi Kozpinar (3.8 nm)
Durali (3.9 nm)
Yesildere (4.4 nm)
Sogukpinar (4.7 nm)
Buyuk Akcakese (4.9 nm)
Yukari Damlali (5.8 nm)
Kabali (4.2 nm) Egrisu Yaylasi (3.0 nm)
Cakirli (3.6 nm)
Bilgili (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 25 nm N 351
FR41527 OGU Small Ordu Giresun Airport Ordu 38 nm E 67 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 45 nm W 314 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 57 nm S 198 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 48 nm W 239 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Tepealan
5.2 nm SE Aybastı
6.7 nm N Korgan
7.3 nm E Kabataş, Ordu
8.0 nm E Alankent
11.6 nm NE Ordu (electoral district)
12.5 nm NE Ordu Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:13:15 2016