Koccigaz, Turkey Page

Other names: Koçcığaz

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.7482 Longitude 37.3282 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 54N Long (DMS) 37° 19' 42E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Koccigaz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koccigaz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koccigaz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karakisla (1.0 nm)
Citlice (2.0 nm)
Tepealan (3.1 nm)
Durali (1.7 nm)
Asagi Kozpinar (2.0 nm)
Yukari Kozpinar (2.3 nm)
Sogukpinar (2.4 nm)
Buyuk Akcakese (2.6 nm)
Yesildere (3.1 nm)
Tatarcik (3.2 nm)
Korgan (4.7 nm)
Kurtulus (4.9 nm)
Yesilalan (0.8 nm)
Besdam (3.2 nm)
Alankent (3.2 nm)
Yesilyurt (3.7 nm)
Terzili (2.3 nm)
Kabali (3.8 nm)
Cakirli (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 24 nm N 347
FR41527 OGU Small Ordu Giresun Airport Ordu 36 nm E 68 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 45 nm W 311 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 59 nm S 199 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 51 nm W 239 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm W Tepealan
4.7 nm N Korgan
4.9 nm SE Aybastı
5.5 nm E Kabataş, Ordu
6.3 nm E Alankent
9.3 nm NE Ordu (electoral district)
10.4 nm E Ordu Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:05 2016