Iskenderli, Turkey Page

Other names: İskenderli

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.7645 Longitude 37.0945 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 52N Long (DMS) 37° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Iskenderli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskenderli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iskenderli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dugencili (2.8 nm)
Yukaridugencili (3.6 nm)
Akkus (3.9 nm)
Gokcebayir (4.2 nm)
Demirci (4.2 nm)
Caldere (4.9 nm)
Yesilguneycik (2.9 nm)
Yesilguneycik (3.2 nm)
Damyeri (3.7 nm)
Cayiralan (4.2 nm)
Tuzakkoy (4.9 nm)
Koccuvaz (5.3 nm)
Karaagac (2.8 nm)
Catili (5.0 nm)
Catili (4.9 nm)
Hacilar (2.0 nm)
Karacal (2.3 nm)
Karakus (3.9 nm)
Calca (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 23 nm N 12
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 37 nm N 321 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 42 nm W 230 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 47 nm W 311
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 57 nm S 188 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm NW Akkuş
9.4 nm E Tepealan
12.0 nm E Korgan
16.1 nm N Çaybaşı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:52 2016