Dugencili, Turkey Page

Other names: Düğencili

World:Turkey:Ordu
Latitude 40.7467 Longitude 37.0373 Altitude (feet) 3595
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 48N Long (DMS) 37° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 1095
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7752

Weather Charts


Dugencili Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dugencili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dugencili Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Demirci (2.0 nm)
Kayimli (3.3 nm)
Ketendere (3.8 nm)
Gedikli (3.9 nm)
Cukurkoy (4.0 nm)
Yukaridugencili (1.8 nm)
Akkus (2.9 nm)
Caldere (3.7 nm)
Koccuvaz (5.3 nm)
Karacal (1.6 nm)
Iskenderli (2.8 nm)
Karakus (4.0 nm)
Hacilar (3.9 nm)
Gokcebayir (1.9 nm)
Yolbasi (2.8 nm)
Kasikci (4.0 nm)
Yolbasi (3.7 nm)
Calca (4.2 nm)
Buyukyurt (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41538 Small Ünye Airport Ünye 24 nm N 18
LTFH SZF Small CARSAMBA Samsun 37 nm N 325 Eurowings, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 40 nm W 229 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTAQ SSX Small Samsun Samair Airport Samsun 46 nm W 314
LTAR VAS Small SIVAS Sivas 56 nm S 186 AnadoluJet, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Akkuş
12.4 nm NW Salman, Ordu
11.9 nm E Tepealan
17.4 nm N Çaybaşı


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:47 2016