Gazikoy, Turkey Page

Other names: Gaziköy

World:Turkey:Malatya
Latitude 38.4598 Longitude 37.3808 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 35N Long (DMS) 37° 22' 51E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Gazikoy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazikoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazikoy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kayapinar (4.1 nm)
Yenikoy (4.1 nm)
Sokullu (5.9 nm)
Koyceviran (6.2 nm)
Yarimca (1.2 nm)
Basdirek (3.8 nm)
Gurpinar (6.3 nm)
Kurudere (7.0 nm)
Asudu (6.9 nm)
Mezraa (2.5 nm)
Gedikagzi (4.8 nm)
Karaoguz (5.2 nm)
Akpinar (5.1 nm)
Tapkirdami (6.0 nm)
Tavsanli (5.8 nm)
Sercekuyusu (5.4 nm)
Incecik (5.9 nm)
Yalintas (5.9 nm)
Bestepe (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAT MLX Medium ERHAC Malatya 33 nm E 92 Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTAO Small TULGA Malatya 41 nm E 98
FR41670 Small Boranköy Air Base Battalgazi 46 nm E 89
LTCN KCM Medium KAHRAMANMARAS Kahramanmaraş 58 nm S 200 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, Turkish Airlines
LTCP ADF Medium ADIYAMAN Adıyaman 67 nm E 130 AnadoluJet, Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm W List of European tornadoes in 2012
17.4 nm W Haticepınar
19.4 nm W List of power stations in Turkey
32.9 nm SW Kahramanmaraş (electoral district)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:24 2016