Kucuktoraman, Turkey Page

Other names: Küçüktoraman

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 39.1113 Longitude 35.6118 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 6' 41N Long (DMS) 35° 36' 42E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2092

Weather Charts


Kucuktoraman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucuktoraman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kucuktoraman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felahiye (2.4 nm)
Darili (4.6 nm)
Kepic (4.9 nm)
Karaseyh (3.6 nm)
Buyuktoraman (4.7 nm)
Isabey (4.9 nm)
Buyukkisla (5.7 nm)
Akkozak (6.4 nm)
Elci (8.3 nm)
Tuglasah (2.2 nm)
Ozvatan (4.1 nm)
Hayriye (4.3 nm)
Kermelik (7.1 nm)
Kayapinar (0.7 nm)
Silahtar (2.5 nm)
Amarat (4.7 nm)
Kuscagiz (5.6 nm)
Obruk (6.3 nm)
Alabas (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 21 nm S 194 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 25 nm S 191
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 44 nm S 197
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 54 nm W 248 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 79 nm N 25 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Çandır
11.6 nm N Çayıralan
15.4 nm N Günyayla, Yusufeli
15.0 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:47:04 2016