Kayapinar, Turkey Page

Other names: Kayapınar

World:Turkey:Kayseri
Latitude 39.0994 Longitude 35.6112 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 39° 5' 58N Long (DMS) 35° 36' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Kayapinar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayapinar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayapinar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Felahiye (2.1 nm)
Darili (4.8 nm)
Kepic (4.9 nm)
Kucuktoraman (0.7 nm)
Karaseyh (4.3 nm)
Buyuktoraman (5.2 nm)
Isabey (5.5 nm)
Buyukkisla (6.4 nm)
Akkozak (7.1 nm)
Tuglasah (2.6 nm)
Amarat (4.3 nm)
Hayriye (4.1 nm)
Ozvatan (4.2 nm)
Silahtar (1.9 nm)
Kuscagiz (4.9 nm)
Obruk (5.5 nm)
Eyim (6.3 nm)
Mollahaci (7.3 nm)
Alabas (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTAU ASR Medium ERKILET Kayseri 20 nm S 195 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines
FR42236 Small Kayseri Hava İkmal Airfield Melikgazi 24 nm S 191
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 43 nm S 197
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 53 nm W 249 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
LTAW TJK Medium TOKAT Tokat 80 nm N 25 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Çandır
12.3 nm N Çayıralan
16.1 nm N Günyayla, Yusufeli
15.5 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 7th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:24 2016