Burgaz, Turkey Page

Other names: Antıgone,Burgazada,Antigone

World:Turkey:Istanbul Ili
Latitude 40.8833 Longitude 29.0500 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 29° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 281
Google links for Burgaz Google links for Burgaz, Turkey
Mid-range map of Burgaz Large range map of Burgaz
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kinali (2.0 nm)
Bostanci (4.3 nm)
Kalamis (5.1 nm)
Haydarpasa (5.1 nm)
Kucukyali (4.8 nm)
Suadiye (5.2 nm)
Goztepe (5.5 nm)
Zuhtupasa (6.0 nm)
Erenkoy (5.9 nm)
Moda (6.0 nm)
Kadikoy (6.2 nm)
Yenisahra (5.8 nm)
Kiziltoprak (6.5 nm)
Kucukbakkal (6.5 nm)
Heybeli (1.5 nm)
Adalar (3.9 nm)
Maltepe (5.2 nm)
Basibuyuk (6.2 nm)
Kartal (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBX Medium SAMANDIRA Istanbul 10 nm E 48
LTBA IST Large ATATURK Istanbul 12 nm W 297 Donbassaero,Tajik Air,Air Moldova,Aegean,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Air Algérie,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Royal Air Maroc,Finnair,Alitalia,Republic Unita,British,AirBaltic,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Donavia,Delta,(one of Emirates or Emirates SkyCa),Etihad,Ariana Afghan,Rossiya,Gulf Air,Pegasus,Air Hamburg,Uzbekistan,(one of Iraqi or Atlantique),Iberia,Iran Air,Azerbaijan,(one of Jagson or B&H Airlines),(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),Air Astana,Korean Air,Atlasjet,KLM Royal Dutc,Air Malta,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Libyan,LOT Polish Air,Albanian,(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,(one of Middle East Ai or Sky King),(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),All Nippon,Czech Airlines ,,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Asiana,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Sky Georgia,(one of Qatar Airways or Qatar Airways ),Royal Jordania,TAROM Romanian,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Aeroflot{{mdas or Aeroflot-Cargo),,Turkemenistan,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),TAP Portugal,Tunisair,Armavia Airlin,JSC "Tatarstan,(one of United or United),Buraq Air,Aerosvit - Ukr,Cyprus Turkish,Dniproavia
LTFJ SAW Large SABIHA GOKCEN Istanbul 11 nm E 85 (one of Jubba or Air Arabia Mar),Germanwings,Air Arabia,Pegasus,Jazeera,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),EasyJet,SunExpress,Cyprus Turkish
FR39581 Small Tuzla Air Base Tuzla 13 nm E 105
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR 44 nm S 148 (one of Turkish or AnadoluJet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm E Burgazada
1.2 nm E Kaşık Island
1.8 nm N Kınalıada
1.8 nm E Princes' Islands
1.9 nm E Heybeliada
2.0 nm E Halki seminary
3.5 nm SE Büyükada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010