Acibadem, Turkey Page

Other names: Acıbadem

World:Turkey:Istanbul
Latitude 40.9996 Longitude 29.0356 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 59' 59N Long (DMS) 29° 2' 8E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54936

Weather Charts


Acibadem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acibadem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Acibadem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haydarpasa (0.6 nm)
Selimiye (0.9 nm)
Harem (1.3 nm)
Ihsaniye (1.4 nm)
Kisikli (1.2 nm)
Dogancilar (1.5 nm)
Nakkastepe (1.9 nm)
Salacak (1.7 nm)
Uskudar (1.9 nm)
Semispasa (1.8 nm)
Kuzguncuk (2.0 nm)
Beylerbeyi (2.5 nm)
Erenkoy (2.4 nm) Kadikoy (0.7 nm)
Kiziltoprak (0.7 nm)
Moda (1.2 nm)
Zuhtupasa (1.2 nm)
Kalamis (2.0 nm)
Haydarpasa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBX Medium SAMANDIRA Istanbul 8 nm E 92
LTBA IST Large ATATURK Istanbul 10 nm W 262 ASL Airlines Belgium, ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Afriqiyah Airways, Air Algérie, Air Astana, Air Berlin, Air Canada, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Buraq Air, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dniproavia, EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Freebird Airlines, Ghadames Air Transport, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jazeera Airways, KLM, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, LOT Polish Airlines , Libyan Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Onur Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RAF-Avia, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Jordanian , Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Somon Air, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Taban Air, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zagros Airlines, Zagrosjet زاگرۆس جێت, atlasglobal UA
LTFJ SAW Large SABIHA GOKCEN Istanbul 13 nm E 116 ASL Airlines Belgium, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Air Algérie, Air Arabia, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Manas , AnadoluJet, AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Buraq Air, CAVOK Air, Corendon Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Fly Baghdad, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Global Aviation and Services Group, Iran Aseman Airlines, Jordan Aviation, Kish Airlines, Meraj Airlines , Nile Air, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Silk Way Airlines, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, Tailwind Airlines, Transavia France, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine Air Alliance, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
FR41235 Small Tuzla Air Base Tuzla 17 nm E 127
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 50 nm S 151 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Tepe Nautilus
0.2 nm W Ayrılık Çeşmesi railway station
0.4 nm SW Kemal Atatürk Lisesi
0.5 nm S Söğütlüçeşme railway station
0.5 nm SW Hemdat Israel Synagogue
0.5 nm E Doğuş University
0.7 nm S Şükrü Saracoğlu Stadium
0.7 nm S Fenerbahçe S.K. (football)
0.7 nm SW Shaft (club)
0.7 nm SW OFK Bor
0.8 nm SW Caferağa Sports Hall
0.8 nm NW Karacaahmet Cemetery
0.9 nm N TVF Burhan Felek Sport Hall
0.7 nm W Haydarpaşa Cemetery
1.0 nm S Chalcedon
1.0 nm N TVF 50th Anniversary Sport Hall
1.0 nm N Üsküdar
1.0 nm N Paşakapısı Prison
0.8 nm W İstanbul Haydarpaşa Terminal
1.0 nm S Fenerbahçe Rowing


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:23 2016