Kesli, Turkey Page

Other names: Keşli

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.2554 Longitude 34.8780 Altitude (feet) 3648
Lat (DMS) 37° 15' 19N Long (DMS) 34° 52' 41E Altitude (meters) 1111
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3773

Weather Charts


Kesli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kesli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cukurbag (3.0 nm)
Gulek (5.2 nm)
Burucek Yaylasi (6.1 nm) Eminlik (2.1 nm)
Yenikoy (2.7 nm)
Tasdurmaz (3.1 nm)
Kuscular (3.5 nm)
Emirler (4.1 nm)
Kiralan (4.9 nm)
Demircit (5.3 nm)
Sanlica (2.0 nm)
Gommece (2.3 nm)
Kozoluk (3.5 nm)
Yenikoy (4.4 nm)
Cokak (4.7 nm)
Gulek (4.6 nm)
Bucak (4.8 nm)
Karakutuk (5.3 nm)
Cavuslu (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 23 nm S 157
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 25 nm E 130 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 30 nm E 119
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 72 nm N 17
LTAZ NAV Small KAPADOKYA Nevşehir 92 nm N 350 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Keşli, Tarsus
1.9 nm SW Sanlıca
1.9 nm E Eminlik, Tarsus
2.4 nm S Gömmece, Tarsus
3.8 nm SE Kozoluk
3.5 nm E Kuşçular, Tarsus
4.2 nm SE Emirler, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:04 2016