Gommece, Turkey Page

Other names: Gömmece

World:Turkey:Mersin
Latitude 37.2164 Longitude 34.8783 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 34° 52' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3109

Weather Charts


Gommece Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gommece Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gommece Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanlica (1.2 nm)
Cukurbag (3.4 nm)
Gulek (3.4 nm)
Kesli (2.3 nm)
Yenikoy (4.0 nm)
Tasdurmaz (4.8 nm)
Kozoluk (1.8 nm)
Eminlik (2.8 nm)
Bucak (3.4 nm)
Emirler (3.4 nm)
Kuscular (4.6 nm)
Demircit (4.5 nm)
Cokak (2.6 nm)
Yenikoy (2.5 nm)
Karakutuk (3.1 nm)
Cavuslu (4.0 nm)
Yanikkisla (4.4 nm)
Kocmarli (4.8 nm)
Damlama (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47738 Small Çukurova Regional Airport 20 nm S 155
LTAF ADA Large ADANA Adana 23 nm E 126 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Corendon Airlines, Flynas, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Airtour, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Saudia, SunExpress, SunExpress Deutschland, TUIfly, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
LTAG UAB Medium INCIRLIK AB Adana 29 nm E 116
LTAM Closed Kayseri Airport Develi 74 nm N 16
LTDA HTY Medium Hatay Airport Hatay 84 nm E 126 AtlasGlobal, Borajet, Flynas, Germania, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Gömmece, Tarsus
1.7 nm NW Sanlıca
2.1 nm SE Kozoluk
3.0 nm N Keşli, Tarsus
2.7 nm NE Eminlik, Tarsus
3.3 nm SW Karakütük, Tarsus
4.0 nm S Yanıkkışla, Tarsus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:30 2016