Buyukdere Mahallesi, Turkey Page

Other names: Büyükdere Mahallesi

World:Turkey:Eskisehir
Latitude 39.7435 Longitude 30.4838 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 44' 37N Long (DMS) 30° 29' 2E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 116158

Weather Charts


Buyukdere Mahallesi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyukdere Mahallesi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buyukdere Mahallesi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karacasehir (1.3 nm)
Ortagazi Mahallesi (1.5 nm)
Esenkara (3.5 nm)
Karagozler (3.6 nm)
Kizilinler (4.2 nm)
Boyacioglu (4.3 nm)
Yeniakcayir (4.9 nm)
Eskisehir (2.6 nm)
Zincirlikuyu (3.2 nm)
Asagi Sogutonu (4.5 nm)
Yukarisogutonu (5.6 nm)
Gultepe Mahallesi (1.6 nm)
Seker Mahallesi (4.1 nm)
Kayapinar (3.4 nm)
Asagi Caglan (3.9 nm)
Yukaricaglan (4.6 nm)
Gumele (5.8 nm)
Sarisungur (5.5 nm)
Akpinar (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 4 nm N 22 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
LTBI ESK Medium ESKISEHIR 5 nm E 61
FR41524 Closed Eskişehir Kalkanlı Air Base Eskişehir 13 nm E 118
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 41 nm S 203 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 52 nm W 306 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW New Eskişehir Stadium
1.9 nm NE Eskişehir Archaeological Museum
2.4 nm N Tepebaşı, Eskişehir
2.1 nm NE Eskişehir Atatürk Stadium
2.1 nm NE Odunpazarı
2.6 nm NE Eskişehir
2.6 nm NE Battle of Dorylaeum (1097)
3.0 nm N Anadolu University
3.0 nm N Anadolu Üniversitesi Sport Hall
2.8 nm NE Dorylaeum
2.8 nm NE Battle of Dorylaeum (1147)
2.9 nm NE Dünya Müzeleri Müzesi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:34 2016